Menu |
Thinking of joining St Bernadette's in September 2019 in nursery or reception class? Please see our Admissions Page for tour dates and further information - access this via the 'About Us' tab.
  • Translate
  • Search
Home Page

Staffing

SENIOR LEADERSHIP  TEAM   


Mrs J Zamora– Head Teacher
Mrs M Smith– Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Z Romans – Teacher/Inclusion Manager

Mrs R Morris – Teacher/FS Leader

Mrs L Stedman – Business Manager

 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM


As above plus
Mrs G Patel – Teacher/Leader of Learning for Mathematics
Miss M McNally – Teacher/Leader of Learning for English

Mrs J Pughe – Teacher/Leader of Religious Education

Miss R Antony – Teacher/Leader of Early Basic Skills

 

ADMIN TEAM


Mrs R Delaney – Admin Assistant
Mrs C Oldfield – Receptionist/Admin
Mrs L Rockell - Receptionist/Admin

 

ACORNS – Nursery


Mrs R Morris - Teacher
Mrs H Perrin – Nursery Nurse
Mrs T Forman – Nursery Nurse

Miss S Fletcher – Nursery Nurse

 

SAPLINGS LOURDES - FS2 - Reception


Miss R Zahedi– Teacher
Mrs J Gillions – Nursery Nurse
Mrs C Richardson – Teaching Assistant with Saplings Lourdes and Bernadettes

 

 

SAPLINGS BERNADETTES - FS2 - Reception


Mrs M Fisher – Teacher

Mrs L Tyerman – Nursery Nurse 

Mrs C Richardson – Teaching Assistant with Saplings Lourdes and Bernadettes

 

SEAHORSE – Year 1


Mrs L Dalton and Mrs J Cattigan– Teachers
Mrs T Lowe  – Teaching Assistant

Ms K Iskrzynska - EAL Teaching Assistant

 

STARFISH – Year 1


Miss H Moore – Teacher in Training (under the supervision of Mrs Smith - DHT)

Mrs H Homer - Teacher 
Mrs C Agnel – Teaching Assistant

 

DOLPHIN – Year 2


Miss R Antony – Teacher

Mrs C Potter – Teaching Assistant / PPA cover

Mrs B Denieffe - Teaching Assistant 

 

TURTLE – Year 2


Mrs Perrett – Teacher

Mrs C Rodricks - Teacher 
Mrs J Rodriguez-Pineda – Teaching Assistant

 

PANDA – Year 3           

                        
Mrs K Rodricks – Teacher
Mrs C James - Teacher

Mrs M Dyett – Teaching Assistant

 

KANGAROO – Year 3


Mrs F Lazzari – Teacher
Mrs D Julian - Teaching  Assistant

Mrs E Goddard - SEN Teaching Assistant 

 

LION – Year 4   

                                
Mrs A Bond – Teacher
Mrs S Moore - Teaching Assistant

 

LEOPARD – Year 4

Mrs G Patel  – Teacher

Mrs M Munford – Teaching Assistant

Mr J Bass - SEN Teaching Assistant 

 

EAGLE – Year 5


Mr R Small – Teacher
Mrs M Held – Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Kent - Teaching Assistant 

 

FALCON – Year 5


Mrs E Molloy - Teacher

Mrs Z Romans - Teacher/Inclusion Manager

Mrs K Drakeley – SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr M Telfer - Teaching Assistant/ PPA cover

 

METEOR – Year 6


Mrs J Pughe – Teacher
Mrs D Perry – Teaching Assistant

 

 

COMET – Year 6


Miss M McNally - Teacher
Mrs A Enright – Teaching Assistant

 

MIDDAY  SUPERVISORS


Miss S Harrison
Mrs B Joseph
Miss C Dereva
Mrs N Rankin

 

OTHER  SUPPORT  STAFF


 

Mr S Penny – Learning Mentor             
Mrs A Kent– Teaching Assistant

Ms K Iskrzynska – EAL Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Drakeley - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Goddard – SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr J Bass - Music Teacher/SEN Teaching Assistant 

Mrs F Kley - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Mendez - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr M  Marchant - Sports Assistant

Mr A Harding - Site Manager

 

GOVERNORS


Ms M McGowan - Chair Of Governors

Mrs J Zamora - Headteacher
Mr G Callan - Foundation Governor

Ms R Anugwom - Foundation Governor
Mr A Misso - Foundation Governor

Mrs G Munyongani - Foundation Governor

Mrs A Upton - Parent Appointed Governor

Mrs J Collymore - Parent Appointed Governor
Mrs J Pughe - Staff Governor
Mr S Penny - Co-opted Staff Governor

Ms F Vines - Clerk to Governors

 

STAFF PROVIDING OUTSIDE SERVICES


Mr C Homer  - ICT Technician

Mr J Bass - Violin/cello Teacher

MK Music Service staff
St Paul's Catholic School - Catering Staff

Top