Menu |
  • Translate
  • Search
Home Page

Staffing

SENIOR LEADERSHIP  TEAM   


Mrs J Zamora - Head Teacher
Mrs M Smith - Deputy Head Teacher/Interim Inclusion Manager

Mrs Z Romans - Teacher/Inclusion Manager

Mrs R Morris - Teacher/FS Leader

Mrs L Stedman - Business Manager

 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM


As above plus
Mrs G Patel - Teacher/Leader of Learning for Mathematics
Miss M McNally - Teacher/Leader of Learning for English

Mrs J Pughe - Teacher/Leader of Religious Education

Miss R Antony - Teacher/Leader of Early Basic Skills

 

ADMIN TEAM


Mrs R Delaney - Admin Assistant
Mrs C Oldfield - Receptionist/Admin
Mrs L Rockell - Receptionist/Admin

 

ACORNS – Nursery


Mrs R Morris - Teacher
Mrs H Perrin - Nursery Nurse
Mrs T Forman - Nursery Nurse

Miss S Fletcher - Nursery Nurse

 

SAPLINGS LOURDES - FS2 - Reception


Miss R Zahedi - Teacher
Mrs J Gillions - Nursery Nurse
Mrs C Richardson - Teaching Assistant with Saplings Lourdes and Bernadettes

 

 

SAPLINGS BERNADETTES - FS2 - Reception


Mrs M Fisher - Teacher

Mrs L Tyerman - Nursery Nurse 

Mrs C Richardson - Teaching Assistant with Saplings Lourdes and Bernadettes

Mrs G Ofori-Addo - SEN Support 

Miss C Dereva - SEN Support

 

SEAHORSE – Year 1


Mrs L Dalton - Teacher 

Mrs J Cattigan - Teacher
Mrs T Lowe - Teaching Assistant

Ms K Iskrzynska - EAL Teaching Assistant

 

STARFISH – Year 1


Miss H Moore - Teacher in Training (under the supervision of Mrs Smith - DHT)

Mrs H Homer - Teacher 
Mrs C Agnel - Teaching Assistant

 

DOLPHIN – Year 2


Miss R Antony - Teacher

Mrs C Potter - Teaching Assistant / PPA cover

Mrs B Denieffe - Teaching Assistant 

 

TURTLE – Year 2


Mrs Perrett - Teacher

Mrs C Rodricks - Teacher 
Mrs J Rodriguez-Pineda - Teaching Assistant

 

PANDA – Year 3           

                        
Mrs K Rodricks - Teacher
Mrs C James - Teacher

Mrs M Dyett - Teaching Assistant

 

KANGAROO – Year 3


Mrs F Lazzari - Teacher
Mrs D Julian - Teaching  Assistant

Mrs E Goddard - SEN Teaching Assistant 

 

LION – Year 4   

                                
Mrs A Bond - Teacher
Mrs S Moore - Teaching Assistant

 

LEOPARD – Year 4

Mrs A Sangle  - Teacher

Mrs M Munford  Teaching Assistant

Mr J Bass - SEN Teaching Assistant 

 

EAGLE – Year 5


Mr R Small - Teacher
Mrs M Held - Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Kent - Teaching Assistant 

 

FALCON – Year 5


Mrs E Molloy - Teacher

Mrs D Moodley - Teacher

Mrs K Drakeley - SEN Teaching Assistant

 

METEOR – Year 6


Mrs J Pughe - Teacher
Mrs D Perry - Teaching Assistant

 

COMET – Year 6


Miss M McNally - Teacher
Mrs A Enright - Teaching Assistant

 

MIDDAY  SUPERVISORS


Miss S Harrison
Mrs B Joseph
Miss C Dereva
Mrs N Rankin

 

OTHER  SUPPORT  STAFF

Mrs J McGinn - Management Cover Teacher 

Mr K Stewart - Student Teacher 

Mr S Penny - Learning Mentor             
Mrs A Kent - Teaching Assistant

Ms K Iskrzynska - EAL Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Drakeley - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Goddard - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr J Bass - Music Teacher/SEN Teaching Assistant 

Mrs F Kley - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Mendez - SEN Teaching Assistant

Mr M  Marchant - Sports Assistant

Mr A Harding - Site Manager

 

GOVERNORS


Ms M McGowan - Chair Of Governors

Mrs J Zamora - Headteacher
Mr G Callan - Foundation Governor

Ms R Anugwom - Foundation Governor
Mr A Misso - Foundation Governor

Mrs G Munyongani - Foundation Governor

Mrs A Upton - Parent Appointed Governor

Mrs J Collymore - Parent Appointed Governor
Mrs J Pughe - Staff Governor
Mr S Penny - Co-opted Staff Governor

Ms F Vines - Clerk to Governors

 

STAFF PROVIDING OUTSIDE SERVICES


Mr C Homer  - ICT Technician

Mr J Bass - Violin/cello Teacher

MK Music Service staff
St Paul's Catholic School - Catering Staff

Top