Menu |
Current guidance regarding the coronavirus (COVID-19) can be found under the 'Well-being and Safety' tab.
  • Translate
  • Search
Home Page

Staffing

To contact a member of staff by email, use surname followed by first initial followed by @stbernadettesschool.com

eg ZamoraJ@stbernadettesschool.com

Please be aware a number of our staff members work part time. No staff member is expected to check or answer work-related emails outside of their  working hours, at weekends, or when off sick. 

 

Senior Leadership Team (SLT) 

Mrs J Zamora - Head Teacher

Mrs M Smith - Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs R Morris - Early Years Leader

Mrs Z Romans - Inclusion Manager

Mrs J Pughe - RE Leader

 

Office Staff

Mrs L Stedman - Finance Manager

Mrs R Delaney - Office Manager

Mrs C Oldfield - Administrative Assistant

Mrs L Rockell - Administrative Assistant

 

Nursery (FS1) - Acorns  

Mrs M Morris - Class Teacher/Foundation Stage Leader

Mrs H Perrin - Nursery Nurse

Miss S Fletcher - Nursery Nurse/SCITT student

Mrs T Foreman - Nursery Nurse

 

Reception (FS2) - Saplings Bernadette

Mrs M Fisher - Class Teacher/Basic Skills Leader

Miss H Lanzon-Miller - Class Teacher/NQT

Mrs L Tyerman - Nursery Nurse

Mrs C Richardson - Teaching Assistant

 

Reception (FS2) - Saplings Lourdes

Mrs R Irvine - Class Teacher

Ms J Carey - Nursery Nurse

Mrs C Richardson - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 1 - Seahorse

Mrs G Patel - Class Teacher/STEM Team

Mrs H Homer - Class Teacher

Mrs J Rodriguez-Pineada - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 1 - Starfish

Miss H Moore - Class Teacher in Training 

Miss S Whitehouse - Teaching Assistant 

 

Year 2 - Turtle

Mrs C Perrett - Class Teacher/Maths Leader

Mrs C Agnel - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2 - Dolphin

Mrs A Perkins - Class Teacher

Mrs D Julian - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3 - Panda

Mrs A Bond - Class Teacher

Mrs A Kent - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3 - Kangaroo

Mr K Stewart - Class Teacher

Mrs H Moore - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4 - Lion

Mrs D Parry - Class Teacher

Mrs M Dyett - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4 - Leopard

Mr M Cowan - Class Teacher

Mrs M Munford - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5 - Eagle

Mr A Sangle - Class Teacher

Mrs P Chennan - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5 - Falcon

Mrs E Molloy - Class Teacher/Student Teacher Mentor

Mrs Z Romans - Class Teacher/Inclusion Manager

Mrs Horner - SCITT student

Mrs K Iskrzynska - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6 - Comets

Miss M McNally - Class Teacher/English Leader

Mrs A Enright - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6 - Meteors

Mrs J Pughe - Class Teacher/RE Leader

Mrs D Perry - Teaching Assistant

 

PPA Teachers

Mrs C Rodricks - PPA Teacher/STEM team

Mrs J McGinn - PPA Teacher/STEM team

 

Specialist Staff

Mr M Marchant - Sports Coach

Mrs C Nelta - HLTA/French Teacher

Mrs T Lowe - HLTA & Forest Schools Leader

 

Pastoral and SEND

Mrs Z Romans - Inclusion Manager

Mrs C Potter - Learning Mentor

Mrs N Rankin - SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Drakeley - SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Kley - SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs E - SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Ofori-Addo - SEND Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Denieffe - SEND Teaching Assistant

Miss C Dereva - SEND Teaching Assistant

 

Site Team

Mr A Harding - Site Manager

Ms Cudrea - Cleaner

Mrs Koomson - Cleaner

Cleaning Agency Staff from Cleaned by Ashley

 

Lunchtime Team

Miss Harrison - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Fajojuto - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Joseph - Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Cudrea - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Top